2020中国计算与认知神经科学会议

2020中国计算与认知神经科学会议

2020年6月29-6月30日

注册参会 用户登录

关于大会

      计算神经科学以神经生物实验为基础,以建立数学模型,开展计算模拟和分析作为基本手段,来刻画和描述大脑的神经活动,探究神经系统各种复杂活动和认知功能包括注意、学习、记忆、情感、决策、意识等信息处理的动力学机制。计算神经科学对大脑信息处理机制的研究使其成为连接大脑信息处理机制和人工智能的桥梁,对认知功能机制的模拟和分析在精神疾病的机制研究中也将发挥重要作用。

      为促进中国计算和认知神经科学的发展和国际交流,海内外华人计算神经科学协会、中国神经科学计算神经科学和神经工程分会、中国自动化学会生物控制论与生物医学工程专委会联合发起举办中国计算与认知神经科学会议。2019年首届会议由电子科技大学神经信息教育部重点实验室在成都成功举办(http://meeting.csn.org.cn/JSRZ/),2020年会议由北京师范大学系统科学学院、认知神经科学与学习国家重点实验室承办。由于新冠疫情的影响,2020年会议将采用网络会议形式举办,会议工作语言为英语。

English: http://meeting.cns.org.cn/2020CCCNCE/



组织机构

主席:        汪小京(纽约大学、上海脑科学与类脑研究中心)

成员:        吴思(北京大学)                        毕国强(中国科技大学)

                  周栋焯(上海交通大学)                (加州理工大学)

                  黄橙橙(匹兹堡大学)                  王大辉(北京师范大学)

 

会议日程

Session I (Beijing time June 29 AM):

9:00-9:10

XiaoJing Wang

Opening speech

9:10-9:55

Nikolaus Kriegeskorte

Testing deep neural network models of human vision with brain and behavioral data

9:55-10:40

Pulin Gong

Propagating activity patterns in cortical circuits: dynamical properties and computational roles

10:40-11:25

Guoqiang Bi

Multi-scale analyses of neurons: from synaptic proteins to brain-wide circuits

Session II (Beijing time June 29 PM):

20:00-20:45

Anna Wang Roe(王菁)

Roadmap to a columnar visual cortical prothestic

20:45-21:30

MinMin Luo

Reward processing by the Dorsal Raphe

21:30-21:40

Break


21:40-22:00

WenHao Zhang

A normative theory of how neural circuits perform causal inference in cue integration

22:00-22:20

YunZhe Liu

Prioritizing Replay for Model-based Learning

22:20-23:00


Xiaojing Wang

Henry Kennedy

GuoQiang Bi

Anna Wang Roe(王菁)

Martin Vinck

YuHan Chen

Discussion on large scale brain network

Session III (Beijing time June 30 AM):

9:00-9:45

Keren Haroush

Social representations in the primate brain

9:45-10:30

Wu Li

Learning-induced changes in visual cortical processing

10:30-10:50

Liang Liang

Organization and modulation of distinct information lines in mouse visual thalamus

10:50-11:10

YuHan Chen

Predicting large-scale primate brain networks

11:10-11:30

PengChen Zhou

Fusing electron microscopy data and calcium imaging data to achieve functional connectomics

Session IV (Beijing time June 30 PM):

20:00-20:45

XiaoQin Wang

Computational principles of auditory cortex

20:45-21:30

Brent Doiron

Dimensions of variability in circuit models of cortex

21:30-21:40

Break


21:40-22:00

Robert Yang

Machine evolution of olfactory systems

22:00-22:20

Yang Zhou

Decision-making Across Parietal and Frontal Cortices

22:20-23:00


Nikolaus Kriegeskorte

Si Wu

Dan Yamins

Robert Yang

Brent Doiron

Chengcheng Huang

Discussion on brain and AI


会议联系人:

王大辉:13466388445 

               wangdh@bnu.edu.cn

斯白露:18500396568  

               bailusi@bnu.edu.cn 

2020  2020中国计算与认知神经科学会议