2018年4月06日-09日 广州
首页
Scientific Program
06 April, 2018 (Friday)
9:00-21:00 Registration & check in
07 April, 2018 (Saturday)
08:20-08:30 Opening Ceremony
Chairs: Guo-Qiang Bi, Yu-Tian Wang
Opening Speech: Tian-Ming Gao,Wen-Biao Gan
Time | Speakers | Talk Title |
Session 1 Synaptic transmission | ||
Chairs: Jian-yuan Sun and Lu-yang Wang | ||
08:30-09:00 | Jakob Sorensen (University of Copenhagen, Danmark) | An electrostatic energy barrier controls synaptic vesicle fusion. |
09:00-09:30 | Lu-yang Wang (University of Toronto, Canada) | Underpinning heterogeneity in synaptic transmission by presynaptic ensembles of distinct morphological modules. |
09:30-10:00 | Zhuan Zhou (Peking University, China) | CaV2.2 gates calcium-independent but voltage-dependent secretion in mammalian sensory neurons. |
10:00-10:10 Coffee Break | ||
10:10-10:40 | Jian-yuan Sun (Institute of Biophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China) | Superpriming of synaptic vesicles in SNARE perspectives. |
10:40-11:10 | Dong Yan (Duke University, USA) | Function and regulation of gap junctions. |
11:10-11:30 | Short talk Jun Yao (Tsinghua University, China) | Ca2+ dependent synaptic vesicle cycling |
11:30-12:00 | Ming-jie Zhang (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, HK) | Reconstituted postsynaptic densities as molecular platforms for understanding synapse formation and plasticity. |
12:00-13:30 Lunch&Poster Session | ||
Session 2 Synaptic plasticity | ||
Chairs: Guo-qiang Bi and Wen-biao Gan | ||
13:30-14:00 | Michael W. Salter (University of Toronto, Canada) | NMDA receptor splicing in hippocampal plasticity and learning. |
14:00-14:30 | Pablo Castillo (Albert Einstein College of Medicine, USA) | Long-term presynaptic plasticity: novel functions and mechanisms. |
14:30-15:00 | Guo-qiang Bi (University of Science and Technology of China, China) | Quantal events signaling synaptic plasticity |
15:00-15:30 | Zheng Li (National Institutes of Health (NIH), USA) | A Mitochondria and autophagy-mediated pathway for long-term synaptic depression. |
15:30-16:00 | Wei Lu (Southeast University, China) | Long-lasting somatic modifications of convergent dendritic inputs. |
16:00-16:10 Coffee Break | ||
16:10-16:40 | Wen-cheng Xiong (Case Western Reserve University, USA) | Retromer, neural development, and neurodegeneration. |
16:40-17:10 | Jian-hong Luo (Zhejiang University School of Medicine, China) | Gamma oscillation dysfunction in mPFC leads to social deficits in neuroligin 3 R451C knock-in mice. |
17:10-17:30 | Short talk Yong Zhang (Peking University, China) | Visualizing AMPA receptor synaptic plasticity in vivo |
17:30-18:00 | Wen-biao Gan (New York University, USA) | Learning and sleep-dependent dendritic spine plasticity in the cortex. |
18:00-20:00 Welcome Reception | ||
20:00 Organizing committee business meeting | ||
08 April, 2018 (Sunday) | ||
Session 3 Neural circuits (I) | ||
Chairs: You-ming Lu and Yi Zhong | ||
08:20-08:50 | Lin Mei (Case Western Reserve University, USA) | A critical role of GABA activity in hippocampal -prefrontal synchrony and attention. |
08:50-09:20 | Xiao-hui Zhang (Beijing Normal University, China) | Inhibitory circuit basis for generating cortical beta and gamma oscillations. |
09:20-09:50 | Ji-song Guan (ShanghaiTech University, China) | The circuit mechanism of memory traces in neocortex. |
09:50-10:00 Coffee Break | ||
10:00-10:30 | Ying-xi Lin (McGovern Institute for Brain Research, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), USA) | Transcribing memories: encoding of contextual memories by transcriptionally-defined active neuronal ensembles. |
10:30-10:50 | Short talk Jia-dong Chen (Zhejiang University, China) | Novel GABAergic long-range projection neuron in cortical development and disease. |
10:50-11:10 | Short talk Chun Xu (Institute of Neuroscience, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China) | A tale of two hippocampal pathways. |
11:10-11:40 | Claudio Acuna | Fine-tuning of synaptic transmission by active zone Rim-Binding Proteins (RBPs) |
11:40-12:10 | Yi Zhong (Tsinghua University, China) | Dynamic maintenance of plasticity for consolidated memory |
12:10-13:30 Lunch 12:10-13:30 Poster Session | ||
Session 4 Neural circuits (II) | ||
Chairs: Lin Xu and Jiu-lin Du | ||
13:30-14:00 | Ling-gang Wu (National Institutes of Health (NIH), USA) | Illuminating membrane structural remodeling during fusion and fission’. |
14:00-14:30 | Anthony J. Koleske (Yale University, USA) | Adhesive and cytoskeletal control of synapse development, maturation, and plasticity. |
14:30-15:00 | Jiu-lin Du (Institute of Neuroscience, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China) | Mapping whole-brain neural connectomes of Larval Zebrafish. |
15:00-15:30 | Joshua Trachtenberg (University of California at Los Angeles, USA) | Compartmentalized dendritic responses in the developing cortex. |
15:30-15:40 Coffee Break | ||
15:40-16:10 | Nobuhiko Yamamoto (Osaka University, Japan) | Molecular mechanisms of activity-dependent axon branching in neocortical circuits. |
16:10-16:40 | Lin Xu (Kunming Institute of Zoology,Chinese Academy of Sciences, China) | The neural circuit for memory generalization |
16:40-17:00 | Short talk Quan Wen (University of Science and Technology of China, China) | How does a worm move? An integrative model of C. elegans locomotion. |
17:00-17:20 | Short talk Bo-xing Li (Sun Yat-Sen University, China) | Excitation-Alternative Splice Coupling (E-AS coupling) Supports Related Homeostatic Adjustments of Synaptic Weight and Neuronal Spiking. |
17:20-17:40 | Short talk Yun Shi (Nanjing University) | Auxiliary Subunit Netos Regulate Kainate Receptor Functions. |
17:40-18:10 | Yu-tian Wang (University of British Columbia, Canada) | Development of NMDAR positive allosteric modulators as novel therapeutics for brain disorders |
18:10 Dinner | ||
20:00-21:30 | ||
09 April, 2018 (Monday) | ||
Session 5 Brain disorders | ||
Chairs: Li Zhang and Xiao-ming Li | ||
08:20-08:50 | Hai-lan Hu (Zhejiang University, China) | Burst, drug and depression. |
08:50-09:20 | Xiao-ming Li (Zhejiang University, China) | Cannabinoid signaling in the amygdalar cholecystokinin glutamatergic inputs to nucleus accumbens modulate depressive behavior |
09:20-09:50 | Ping Zheng (Fudan University, China) | Memory retrieval in addiction: a role for miR-105-mediated regulation of D1 receptors in mPFC neurons projecting to the basolateral amygdale. |
09:50-10:20 | Qi Wan (Qingdao University) | Intracellular glycine as a novel therapeutic target in neuroprotection |
10:20-10:30 Coffee Break | ||
10:30-10:50 | Short talk Bing-xing Pan (Nanchang University, China) | Projection-specific adaptation of amygdale neurons underlies chronic stress-induced anxiety |
10:50-11:10 | Short talk Tifei Yuan (Shanghai Mental Health Center) | Probing drug evoked cortical plasticity |
11:10-11:30 | Short talk Wei Dong (Southwest Medical University) | CAST/ELKS proteins control voltage-gated Ca2+ channel density and synaptic release probability at a mammalian central synapse |
11:30-12:00 | Li Zhang (University of Southern California, USA) | Identifying Reticular-limbic pathway for fear conditioning. |
12:10 Lunch |
袁春华,李晓文
E-mail:yuanch@smu.edu.cn
Tel:136-3210-1312,188-1912-3876